Black Box on my SF600

Anything flowbench related

Black Box on my SF600

Postby Chad Speier » Thu Jan 12, 2012 12:00 pm

I installed a PT Black Box II on my SF600. Way easier than converting numbers!!!

Image
Chad Speier
Image
Chad Speier
 
Posts: 1846
Joined: Mon Nov 12, 2007 6:03 pm
Location: Hays, Kansas

Re: Black Box on my SF600

Postby xe5800 » Sat Jan 14, 2012 5:36 pm

Looks cool, you reckon its worth setting up on my little sf110(stop laughing) :lol:.

Dont have the funds for a bigger bench, but maybe to make mine digital and set it up for probing as well. Or am i wasting time.

Anyhow your setup is mad wish i had it.
Keep up the good work.
Troy.
xe5800
 
Posts: 23
Joined: Mon Apr 11, 2011 3:37 am


Return to Flowbench Talk

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron